Welcome to the official website of Cheriyamundam Grama Panchayat.
2026-27 Budget Report

Cheriyamundam Grama Panchayat Budget for the Financial Year 2026-27

Expected receipts from taxes, non-tax revenue, various grants, and funds during the financial year 2026-27.

Sl. No.ItemExpected Receipts
1Opening Balance4,09,59,265
2Tax Revenue80,00,000
3Non-Tax Revenue47,44,800
4General Purpose Fund2,54,98,000
5Development Fund - General3,46,65,000
6Development Fund - SCP13,91,000
7Central Finance Commission Grant-
8Maintenance Grant (Road)1,37,98,000
9Maintenance Grant (Non-Road)49,62,000
10-82,60,000
11Integrated Receipts for Projects / Centrally Sponsored Schemes30,00,000
12State Sponsored Schemes85,00,000
13Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS)3,42,67,800
14Loans1,70,00,000

 

Including the own fund along with those in the above table, this budget expects a total income of ₹32,42,10,665, an expenditure of ₹28,71,01,708, and a surplus of ₹3,71,08,957/-.

  • 2026-27 Budget Report